work02 bg Work Permit

If you have the right set of skill and qualification, you can apply for work permit visas which is available for Australia and Canada and you have the permission to take up job in these countries.

Work Permit Canada

Skilled workers are people with skilled professional work experience who are chosen to live and work in Canada based on their ability to contribute to the Canadian economy. Canada is one of the most vibrant economies of the world and its booming employment sector make it the most sought after destination for the skilled workers and professionals.

With large number of people retiring in developed countries like Canada every year, the need for skilled manpower is growing tremendously. There are always new trends awaiting for skilled workers and professionals who want to live and work in Canada.

Professionals are in high demands are Engineers (Civil, Mechanical, Software & Petroleum), Technicians, Teachers, Professors & Lectures, Nurses, Healthcare, IT, Sales & Marketing, Banking, Insurance, Finance & Accounts, Insurance Adjusters, Trades persons and many more which are in high demand in Canada. Immigration to Canada is easily available to individuals who have the adequate skills and fulfill the eligibility requirements.

Work Permit Australia

Australia offers a range of employment option to people from all cultural backgrounds. The department of labor constantly monitors the employment market for skilled occupation and provides reports on skill shortages. After that a list is published to keep migrants updated of current job opportunities.

In order to work in Australia, you need to have a relevant work visa. Our consultants are equipped with the skills and knowledge to assist you in obtaining a work visa and realizing the dream job that you have always desired.

Skilled independent visa:

In order to be eligible for this visa, you must be a skilled worker who is not sponsored by an employer or family member or nominated by a state or territory government. There are certain requirements that you need to fulfil. You need to ensure that you have:

  • Nominated an occupation that is on the relevant skilled occupation list (SOL)
  • You need to obtain a suitable skills assessment for that occupation.
  • Your age must be below 50 years.
  • You must have achieved the score specified in your letter of invitation based on the factors in the points test.

Skilled nominated visa:

In order to be eligible for this visa, you must be skilled worker who is nominated by a state or territory government agency. You need to lodge an expression of interest and be invited to apply for a visa under this category. Apart from being nominated by an Australian state or territory government agency, you need to comply with the requirements set out in the following:

  • Nominated an occupation that is on the relevant skilled occupation list (SOL)
  • You need to obtain a suitable skills assessment for that occupation.
  • Your age must be below 50 years.
  • You must have been nominated by an Australian state or territory government agency.
  • You must have achieved the score specified in your letter of invitation based on the factors in the points test.

Get free consultation