As we already know that, Australia is one of the best countries to settle permanently. Every year Australian immigration department receives the immigration applications from a huge number of applicants from all over the world. Most of these people apply under Skilled Migration category.

Don’t get influenced by the fake agents

The genuine applicant often gets trapped by fake agents, who often mislead them for making easy money. However, using unethical means or pathways to move to Australia is completely illegal and hence, must be avoided under any circumstances. Always hire a genuine and trusted VISA consultancy Service for Australian immigration and permanent residency.

pexels photo 634010 Hassle Free Immigration Process to Move To Australia Permanently

Most of the applicants due to their limited knowledge can’t use the ethical and hassle-free means of immigration to Australia. So, let’s take a look at the legal yet the hassle-free way’s to move to Australia permanently.

  • A legal way to move to Australia on the permanent basis – Australia has designed several permanent residence visa categories to invite skilled and talented immigrants in the country. If you want to settle in Australia you can apply for the permanent residence visa. It is as good as getting a citizenship in Australia. Moreover, after spending few initial years on permanent residence visa, you have the option to apply for Australian citizenship as well.
  • Best PR visa to move to Australia – Australia’s Skilled Independent Subclass 189 Visa is one of the best visa categories to settle in Australia on a permanent basis for skilled workers. It is a point tested visa, hence, your eligibility and capability for this visa are decided based on the points you score for age, education, language skills, experience, etc. factors.

Let’s understand how it works

First of all, you need to obtain the required documents, i.e.

  • IELTS test result for English proficiency (minimum Band 6) and
  • Skill Assessment Report from an approved assessing authority

Once, the said documents are obtained create the profile and submit Expression of Interest (EOI) on online Skill Select System of Australia. You need to score minimum 60 points in the system based on all key factors. However, higher is your point score based profile, stronger are your chances of obtaining the ITA (Invitation to apply) for permanent residency. Once you have received the ITA, you will have to submit complete Australia PR visa application within 60 days. Submit the application along with all essential documents. You may also be asked to present medical and PCC certificate by the immigration office at this point. If all verification of your application and documents is positive, you will get the approval for PR visa from Australia immigration authorities. It’s time to pack your luggage and get ready for your flight.

If you need advice, assistance or support to apply for Permanent Residence (PR) Visa in Australia, must contact genuine and trusted visa immigration services for Australian PR process.

 

Get free consultation